Back to Florida Engineering Society Home Page


   

Show all Sponsors

More About FES

About FES
Continuing Education and Conferences
Publications
Chapters
Membership
Awards
Scholarships
Seals and Frames
Calendar
Contact Us

Practice Sections
Florida Engineers in Construction
Florida Engineers in Education
Florida Institute of Consulting Engineers
Florida Professional Engineers in Government
Florida Professional Engineers in Industry
Florida Professional Engineers Retired

Fice Directory
 

The Florida Engineering Society is a more than 3,300-member organization representing the interests of engineers in Florida. An affiliate of the National Society of Professional Engineers, the Society is organized into six practice sections representing different areas of practice and 19 chapters which geographically blanket the state. Each of the chapters and practice sections is represented on the FES Board of Directors. The Society has a number of committees which organize into divisions under the direction of the vice presidents.

FES Board of Directors

Name Position
Glenn E. Forrest, PE President    
Terrence J. Hull, PE President-Elect    
Clay M. Tappan, PE, BCEE Vice President of Finance    
Julius W. Hunter, PE VP Region I    
Peter J. Sheridan, III, PE VP Region II    
Gail L. Washington Woods, PE VP Region III    
Andrea N. Graves, PE, F.NSPE VP Region IV    
Larry M. Smith, PE VP Region V    
Chip Hoover, PE VP Region VI    
Carlos A. Penin, PE VP Region VII    
John R. Hall, PE, F.NSPE NSPE Director / Senior NSPE Dir 12-14    
Steven C. Bassett, PE, LEED AP, F.NSPE NSPE Director / HOD Rep 13-15    
Angelina Gou Fairchild, PE, LEED AP Past President    
Robert G. Oyenarte, PE FECON Chair    
John Hadjilogiou, PhD, PE FEE Chair    
Richard O. Fraze, PE, F.NSPE FPEI Chair    
Mark R. Fuller, PE FPEG Chair    
James F. Thompson, PE, LEED AP FICE Chair    
David L. Metzker, PE FPER Chair    
Richard J. Musgrove, PE Big Bend State Director    
George Krawczyk, PE Broward State Director    
Ralph Verrastro, PE Calusa State Director    
Todd N. Zimmerman, PE Central Florida State Director    
Khalid N. Resheidat, PE Daytona Beach State Director    
Monica M. Autrey, PE Emerald Coast State Director    
Mounir Bouyounes, PE Forest State Director    
John M. Carroll, Jr., PE Indian River State Director    
Jeff V. Easley, PE Miami State Director    
Scott N. Parrish, PE Myakka State Director    
David A. Keough, PE North Central State Director    
Michael P. Whelan, PE, D.CE Northeast Florida State Director    
David P. Reaves, PE Northwest Florida State Director    
Joanne M. Keller, PE Palm Beach State Director    
Kevin J. Becotte, PE Pinellas State Director    
Mark J. Donald, PE Ridge State Director    
William J. Weber, Jr., PE Tampa State Director    
Marcos Y. Montes De Oca, PE Treasure Coast State Director    
Charles L. Geer, PE, F.ACEC FEMC/FBPE Liaison    
Luigi Ciuffardi Student Representative    
Donald W. Ditzenberger, PE Historian    
Jon Johnson Legislative Consultant    
Craig D. Varn, EI General Counsel    
Kelly Jones Staff Liaison    

FES Chapter Presidents

Name Chapter
Ashley Walker Anderson, PE Big Bend    
Dameion Donaldson, PE Broward    
Norman J. Trebilcock, PE Calusa    
Leslie A. Turner, PE, BCEE Central Florida    
Randall Coslow, PE Daytona Beach    
Randall Hilburn, PE Emerald Coast    
Steven Sullivan FAMU/FSU    
Robert Holscher Florida Gulf Coast University    
Takezo Murasaki Florida International University    
Alan J. Garri, PE Forest    
George E. Walrond, PE Gulf Coast    
John M. Carroll, Jr., PE Indian River    
Trevor Touchton Jacksonville University    
Ronald M. Colas, PE, SI Miami    
Robert I. Gomez, PE Myakka    
Joakim B. Nordqvist, PE North Central    
Peter C. Hallock, PE Northeast Florida    
Scott L. Jernigan, PE Northwest Florida    
Bonnie McLeod, PE Palm Beach    
Arjun Malhotra Palm Beach State College    
Mahshid D. Arasteh, PE Pinellas    
Vineela Griddaluru, EI Ridge    
Matthew Moody St. Petersburg College    
Gerardo Traverso, PE Tampa    
Xiaoyan Zheng, PhD, PE Treasure Coast    
Alexis Taylor University of Florida    
Buck Wright University of North Florida    
Bradley Updyke University of South Florida    
Luigi Ciuffardi Valencia College