Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Register
FES Leadership
Share |

The Florida Engineering Society is a more than 3,000-member organization representing the interests of engineers in Florida. An affiliate of the National Society of Professional Engineers, the Society is organized into five practice sections representing different areas of practice and 19 chapters which geographically blanket the state. Each of the chapters and practice sections is represented on the FES Board of Directors. The Society has a number of committees which organize into divisions under the direction of the vice presidents.

FES Board of Directors

 Name  Position
 Peter J. Sheridan, III, PE  President
 Julius W. Hunter, PE  President-Elect
 Marcos Y. Montes De Oca, PE  Vice President of Finance
 Audra H. Hayden, PE  VP Region I
 William E. Wilson, Jr., PE  VP Region II
 Jay W. Casper, PE  VP Region III
 William J. Weber, Jr., PE  VP Region IV
 Adam Schildmeier, PE  VP Region V
 Ralph Verrastro, PE  VP Region VI
 Jeff V. Easley, PE  VP Region VII
 Charlotte A. Maddox, PE, D.WRE, F.NSPE  NSPE Director
 Steven C. Bassett, PE, F.NSPE  Alternate NSPE Director
 Larry M. Smith, PE  Past President
 Kevin J. Crump, PE, LEED AP  FECON Chair
 Claudius A. Carnegie, PhD, PE, EdD  FEE Chair
 Christopher A. Geiger, PE  FPEI Chair
 Alexandrea DavisShaw, PE, PTOE  FPEG Chair
 Peter M. Moore, PE, LEED AP  FICE Chair
 Bryant A. King, PE  Big Bend State Director
 Mustafa Albassam, PE  Broward State Director
 Norman J. Trebilcock, PE  Calusa State Director
 Mandee E. Brandt, PE  Central Florida State Director
 John M. Weavil, PE  Daytona Beach State Director
 Monica M. Autrey, PE  Emerald Coast State Director
 Richard V. Busche, PE  Forest State Director
 Clifford D. Wilson, III, PE  Gulf Coast State Director
 John M. Carroll, Jr., PE  Indian River State Director
 Tomas A. Ruiz, PE, LEED AP, CFM  Miami State Director
 Scott N. Parrish, PE  Myakka State Director
 David A. Keough, PE  North Central State Director
 P. Rodney Mank, PE  Northeast Florida State Director
 Michael Gund, PE  Northwest Florida State Director
 Robert W. Higgins, PE  Palm Beach State Director
 F. Fred Dargahi, PE  Pinellas State Director
 Mark J. Frederick, PE  Ridge State Director
 Sheida L. Tirado-Santos, PE  Tampa State Director
 Will B. Cornelius, II, PE  Treasure Coast State Director
 Charles L. Geer, PE, F.ACEC  FEMC/FBPE Liaison
 Garit Poire  Student Representative
 Allen Douglas  Executive Director
 Samantha R. Hobbs, QAS  Staff Liaison
 Donald W. Ditzenberger, PE  Historian
 Curtis Brown  General Counsel
 Jon Johnson  Legislative Consultant
 Jeffrey Michael Littlejohn, PE  Environmental Legislative Consultant

FES Chapter Presidents

 Name  Chapter
 Victor Muchuruza, PE  Big Bend
 Eric Munoz, EI  Broward
 Sommer N. Foster, PE  Calusa
 Brent White, P.E.  Central Florida
Matthew McLeer, PE  Daytona Beach
 Randall Hilburn, PE  Emerald Coast
 Steven Miller  FAMU/FSU
 Gabriella Giliberti  Florida Gulf Coast University
 Rami Ghazzara  Florida International University
 H. Elton Holland, PE, MBA  Forest
 Clifford D. Wilson, III, PE  Gulf Coast
 Trevor Touchton  Jacksonville University
 Victor H. Herrera, PE  Miami
 Gregory Stevens, PE  Myakka
 Robert Jackson, PE  Northeast Florida
 Cory M Snyder, PE, EI  Northwest Florida
 Fatmeh Jafar, PE  Palm Beach
 Jessica Nachtman  Palm Beach State College
 Brian Kaydo  Pensacola State College
 Jonathan J. Gotwald, PE  Pinellas
 Mathew W. Chinault, PE  Ridge
 Nathaniel Barragan  St. Petersburg College
 David Ortiz, EI  Tampa
 Colt Schwerdt, PE  Treasure Coast
 Todd Wilson, Jr.  University of Florida
 Bradley Updyke  University of South Florida
 Anthony Lombardi  Valencia College