Print Page | Sign In | Register
ACEC-FL Past Presidents
Share |

Consulting Engineers Council of Florida (CEC/F)

 Robert P. Jaffer  1959-60
 Earl J. Woolpert  1960-61
 Russell W. Raine  1961-62
 Arthur W. Saarinen  1962-63
 Sidney L. Barker  1963-64
 William B. Bradley  1964-65
 Robert L. Crain  1965-66
 John Bedingfield  1966-67
 Earle M. Rader  1967-68
 Donald J. Smally  1968-69
 Charles Healy  1969-70
 E.N. (Manny) Nicolaides  1970-71
 E.N. (Manny) Nicolaides  1971-72
 William F. Bishop  1972-73
 Henn Rebane  1973

Consulting Engineers of Florida (CEOF)

 Meyer W. Deutschman  1960-61
 James F. Shivler  1961-62
 James F. Shivler  1962-63
 James F. Shivler  1963-64
 K.C. Mock  1964-65
 William A. Watson  1965-66 
 Floyd Groo  1966-67
 John D. Buckley  1967-68
 William M. Bishop  1968-69
 Walter C. VanWagenen  1969-70
 Thomas B. Terpening  1970-71
 Thomas Groover  1971-72
 Martin Yohalem  1972-73

Florida Institute of Consulting Engineers (FICE)

 Eugene Figg, P.E.  1973-74
 John Grant, Jr., P.E.  1974-75
 Henn Rebane, P.E.  1975-76
 William B. Bradley, P.E.  1976-77
 Thomas D. Furman, Jr., P.E.  1977-78
 Charles E. Burkett, P.E.  1978-79
 Harry E. Wild, Jr., P.E.  1979-80
 Charles H. Carlan, P.E.  1980-81
 Robert E. Ratcliff, P.E.  1981-82
 George M. Barsom, P.E.  1982-83
 William L. Barton, P.E.  1983-84
 Frank H. Wilson II, P.E.  1984-85
 Richard B. Gassett, P.E.  1985-86
 Emmanuel N. Nicolaides, P.E.  1986-87
 Edward J. Racila, P.E.  1987-88
 L. Daniel Fulford, P.E.  1988-89
 Ben C. Scales  1989-90
 A.W. Crowder, P.E.  1990-91
 Jeffrey M. Arey, P.E.  1991-92
 Sam Militello, P.E.  1992-93
 Michael P. Murphy, P.E.  1993-94
 George L. Reed, P.E.  1994-95
 H. William Persons, P.E.  1995-96
 Kenneth A. Bryant, Jr., P.E  1996-97
 David L.Wright, P.E.  1997-98
 Robert H. Miller, P.E.  1998-99
 John B. Zumwalt III, P.E.  1999-00
 Carlos A. Penin, P.E  2000-01
 Bob Lombardo, PE  2001-02
 Fermin Diaz, PE  2002-03
 Charles Geer , PE   2003-04
 R. Bruce Taylor , PE  2004-05
 Ernest A. Cox, III, PE
 2005-06
 Kimberlee B. DeBosier, PE
 2006-07
 Michael T. Hermesmeyer, PE
 2007-08
 James A. Horton, PE  2008-09
 Sia Kusha, PE, F.ACEC  2009-10
 Andrew M. "Andy" Cummings, PE  2010-11
 Robert J. "Bob" Behar, PE  2011-12
 Mark Mechling, PE LEED AP  2012-13
 James F. Thompson, PE, LEED AP  2013-14
 Richard J.A. Temple, PE  2014-15
 Timothy P. Brodeur, PE  2015-16
 J. Scott Gombar, PE  2016-17

American Council of Engineerings Companies of Florida (ACEC-FL)

 Peter M. Moore, PE, LEEP AP  2017-