Print Page | Sign In | Register
FES Leadership
Share |

The Florida Engineering Society is a more than 3,000-member organization representing the interests of engineers in Florida. An affiliate of the National Society of Professional Engineers, the Society is organized into five practice sections representing different areas of practice and 19 chapters which geographically blanket the state. Each of the chapters and practice sections is represented on the FES Board of Directors. The Society has a number of committees which organize into divisions under the direction of the vice presidents.

FES Board of Directors

 Name  Position
 Marcos Y. Montes De Oca, PE  President
 Adam Schildmeier, PE  President-Elect
 Carlos A. Penin, PE  Vice President of Finance
 Audra H. Hayden, PE  VP Region I
 Michael P. Whelan., PE  VP Region II
 Jay W. Casper, PE  VP Region III
 William J. Weber, Jr., PE  VP Region IV
 Kelly Cranford, PE  VP Region V
 Scott N. Parrish, PE  VP Region VI
 Ronald M. Colas, PE  VP Region VII
 Julius W. Hunter, PE  Past President
 Kevin J. Crump, PE, LEED AP  FECON Chair
 Matthew Trussoni, PhD, AIA, PE  FEE Chair
 Christopher A. Geiger, PE  FPEI Chair
 Alexandrea DavisShaw, PE, PTOE  FPEG Chair
 William E. Wilson, Jr., PE  ACEC-FL Chair
 Bryant A. King, PE  Big Bend State Director
 Noel Rodriguez, PE  Broward State Director
 Brent Addison, PE  Calusa State Director
 Mandee E. Brandt, PE  Central Florida State Director
 Andrew M. Giannini, PE  Daytona Beach State Director
 Monica M. Autrey, PE  Emerald Coast State Director
 Amber L. Gartner, PE  Forest State Director
 Clifford D. Wilson, III, PE  Gulf Coast State Director
 John M. Carroll, Jr., PE  Indian River State Director
 Jose L. Gomez, PE  Miami State Director
Jessica L. Heiny, PE  Myakka State Director
 David A. Keough, PE  North Central State Director
 P. Rodney Mank, PE  Northeast Florida State Director
 Michael Gund, PE  Northwest Florida State Director
 Fatmeh Jafar, PE  Palm Beach State Director
 F. Fred Dargahi, PE  Pinellas State Director
 Mark J. Frederick, PE  Ridge State Director
 Sheida L. Tirado-Santos, PE  Tampa State Director
 Will B. Cornelius, II, PE  Treasure Coast State Director
 Angelina G. Fairchild, PE, LEED AP  FEMC/FBPE Liaison
 Kumar Shah  Student Representative - Alpha/Beta Chapters
 Deeve Mendez  Student Representative - Delta Chapters
 Allen Douglas  Executive Director
 Samantha R. Hobbs, QAS  Staff Liaison
 Glenn E. Forrest, PE  Historian
 Curtis Brown  General Counsel
 Jon Johnson  Legislative Consultant
 Jeffrey Michael Littlejohn, PE  Environmental Legislative Consultant


FES Chapter Presidents

 Name  Chapter
 Joshua Jenkins, PE  Big Bend
 Allison Glunt, EI  Broward
 Tyler Sharpe, PE  Calusa
 Charles W. Davis, Jr.  Central Florida
 Matthew McLeer, PE  Daytona Beach
 Randall Hilburn, PE  Emerald Coast
 Mitchell Chauncey, PE
 Forest
 Clifford D. Wilson, III, PE  Gulf Coast
 Elia Nunez, PE  Miami
 Roland Piccone, PE  Myakka
 Joseph M. Champion, PE  Northeast Florida
 Cory M Snyder, PE  Northwest Florida
 David Cowan, PE  Palm Beach
 John A. Carpenter, PE  Pinellas
 Mathew W. Chinault, PE  Ridge
 Matthew Munz, PE  Tampa
 A. Dylan O'Berry , EI  Treasure Coast